Kata‎ > ‎

SKF Kata

Cat 1: Kids 1/2 Kata

  • 1st Jay Kimber - Academy
  • 2nd Holy Birrel/Kennan Law - Academy
  • 3rd Ann Dickov - Academy
  • 3rd Finlay Liston - Academy

Cat 2: Kids Junior White - Greeen

  • 1st Kyle Campbell - Academy
  • 2nd MvKenzie Dalgleish - Academy
  • 3rd Cameron Brown - Redgate
  • 3rd Joey Cochrane - Academy

Cat 3: Kids Junior Blue - Brown

  • 1st Josh McKissock - Academy
  • 2nd Josh Burns - Wado Kai Central
  • 3rd Rebekah Bonar - Wado Kai Central
  • 3rd Callum McGhee - Wado Kai Central

Cat 4: Kids 9th - 7th Kyu

  • 1st Leha Millar - Academy
  • 2nd Steven Millar - Academy
  • 3rd Olivia Gilmore - East Whitburn
  • 3rd Lucyia Boriseska - East Whitburn

Cat 5: Kids 6th - 4th Kyu

  • 1st Kori Fital - CEK
  • 2nd Alex Gilchrist - Ainslie Park
  • 3rd Katie Stocks - Meadowbank
  • 3rd Caitland Barnes - BGL

Cat 6: Kids 3rd - 1st Kyu

  • 1st Fraser Albiston - Academy
  • 2nd Dylan Forrester - Azami
  • 3rd Chris Gibson - Meadowbank
  • 3rd Shauna Elliott-Hook - Jewel

Cat 7: Girls Dan Grade

  • 1st Caitlyn Reeder - Azami
  • 2nd Hannah Wood - Academy
  • 3rd Tanya Green - Academy
  • 3rd Dana Purves - Meadowbank

Cat 8: Boys Dan Grade

  • 1st Matthew Tainsh - Ainslie Park
  • 2nd Scott McKenzie - Redgate
  • 3rd Craig Anderson - CEK
  • 3rd Lewis McGill - Ainslie Park

 

Cat 9: Kids 9th - 4th Kyu Pairs

  • 1st CEK A
  • 2nd Wado Kai Central
  • 3rd East Whitburn
  • 3rd BGL

Cat 10: Kids 3rd Kyu + Pairs

  • 1st Ainslie Park
  • 2nd CEK A
  • 3rd Meadowbank A
  • 3rd Academy A

Cat 11: Senior Female Dan Grade

  • 1st Sarah McKenzie - Meadowbank
  • 2nd Joanne McLeod - MEADOWBANK
  • 3rd Courtney Dignan - Academy
  • 3rd Kate Holligan - Academy

Cat 12: Senior Male Dan Grade

  • 1st Robert Hinton - Academy
  • 2nd Thomas Scott - Azami
  • 3rd Andrew Green - Azami
  • 3rd Jamie Bradley - Meadowbank

Cat 14: Adults Pairs 3rd Kyu +

  • 1st Meadobank
  • 2nd Academy-Robert Hinton & Courtney Dignan

Cat 15: Adults 9th- 7th Kyu

  • 1st Robert Miller - BGL
  • 2nd Mary Miller - Carrickvale
  • 3rd Shona Boyd - Heriot
  • 3rd Robert Still - BGL

Cat 16: Adults 6th - 4th Kyu

  • 1st Marco Sacco - Heriot
  • 2nd Stuart Cardoza - BGL
  • 3rd Kelly Ann Hamilton - East Whitburn
  • 3rd Paul Flynn - BGL

Cat 17: Adults 3rd - 1st Kyu

  • 1st Stephen Wood - Azami
  • 2nd Anne Quinn - Ainslie Park
  • 3rd Ashley Heatherill - Jewel
  • 3rd Katrina Clarke - Azami